Search

Pradnyadeshmukh8's Blog

Just another WordPress.com weblog

Month

June 2011

Bruno Mars-Grenade

Easy come Easy go
That’s just how you live oh
Take take take it all
But you never give,
Should of known you were trouble
From the first kiss had your eyes wide open,
Why were they open?
Gave you all I had
And you tossed it in the trash,
You tossed it in the trash, you did.

To give me all your love is all I ever asked cause what you don’t understand, is id catch a grenade for ya.
Throw my hand on the blade for ya,
Id jump in front of a train for ya.
You know I’d do anything for ya.
See I would go through all this pain take a bullet straight through my brain.
Yes I would die for ya baby, but you won’t do the same.

http://www.hotnewsonglyrics.com/bruno-mars-grenade-lyrics.html

Black, black, black and blue beat me till I’m am numb tell the devil I said hey when you get back to where you’re from.
Bad women bad women
That’s just what you are yeah
You smile in my face than rip the breaks out my car.
Gave you all I had and you tossed it in the trash, you tossed it in the trash yes you did.

To give me all your fucking love is all I ever asked but what you don’t understand is id catch a grenade for ya.

Throw my hand on the blade for ya, Id jump in front of a train for ya.

You know I’d do anything for ya. Listen babe I would go through all this pain take a bullet straight through my brain. Yes I would die for ya baby. But you won’t do the same. If my body was on fire ooh you would watch me burn down in flames.

You said you loved me you’re a liar cause you never ever ever did baby

Advertisements

Bryan Adams-Everything I do I do it for you

Look into my eyes – you will see
What you mean to me
Search your heart – search your soul
And when you find me there you´ll search no more
Don´t tell me it´s not worth tryin´ for
You can´t tell me it´s not worth dyin´ for
You know it´s true
Everything I do – I do it for you

Look into my heart – you will find
There´s nothin´ there to hide
Take me as I am – take my life
I would give it all I would sacrifice
Don´t tell me it´s not worth fightin´ for
I can´t help it there´s nothin´ I want more
Ya know it´s true
Everything I do – I do it for you

There´s no love – like your love
And no other – could give more love
There´s nowhere – unless you´re there
All the time – all the way

Don´t tell me it´s not worth tryin´ for
I can´t help it there´s nothin´ I want more
I would fight for you – I´d lie for you
Walk the wire for you – Ya I´d die for you

Ya know it´s true
Everything I do – I do it for you

Rihanna-Cry

I’m not the type to get my heart broken
I’m not the type to get upset and cry
’cause I never leave my heart open
Never hurts me to say goodbye
Relationships don’t get deep to me
Never got the whole in love thing
And someone can say they love me truly
But at the time it didn’t mean a thing

[Chorus:]
My mind is gone, I’m spinning round
And deep inside, my tears I’ll drown
I’m losing grip, what’s happening
I stray from love, this is how I feel
This time was different
Felt like, I was just a victim
And it cut me like a knife
When you walked out of my life
Now I’m, in this condition
And I’ve, got all the symptoms
Of a girl with a broken heart
But no matter what you’ll never see me cry

Did it happen when we first kissed?
’cause it’s hurting me to let it go
Maybe ’cause we spent so much time
And I know that it’s no more
I should’ve never let you hold me baby
Maybe why I’m sad to see us apart
I didn’t give to you on purpose
Can’t figure out how you stole my heart

[Chorus]

How did I get here with you, I’ll never know?
I never meant to let it get so, personal
And after all I tried to do, to stay away from loving you
I’m broken heart and I can’t let you know
And I won’t let it show
You won’t see me cry

[x2]
This time was different
Felt like, I was just a victim
And it cut me like a knife
When you walked out of my life
Now I’m, in this condition
And I’ve, got all the symptoms
Of a girl with a broken heart
But no matter what you’ll never see me cry

All my life…

Miley Cyrus -Climb

I can almost see it.
That dream I’m dreaming, but
There’s a voice inside my head saying
You’ll never reach it
Every step I’m takin’
Every move I make
Feels lost with no direction,
My faith is shakin’
But I gotta keep tryin’
Gotta keep my head held high

There’s always gonna be another mountain
I’m always gonna wanna make it move
Always gonna be an uphill battle
Sometimes I’m gonna have to lose
Ain’t about how fast I get there
Ain’t about what’s waitin’ on the other side
It’s the climb

The struggles I’m facing
The chances I’m taking
Sometimes might knock me down, but
No I’m not breaking
I may not know it, but
These are the moments that
I’m gonna remember most
I’ve just gotta keep goin’, and
I gotta be strong
Just keep pushing on, but

There’s always gonna be another mountain
I’m always gonna wanna make it move
Always gonna be an uphill battle
Sometimes I’m gonna have to lose
Ain’t about how fast I get there
Ain’t about what’s waitin’ on the other side
It’s the climb

There’s always gonna be another mountain
I’m always gonna wanna make it move
Always gonna be an uphill battle
Sometimes I’m gonna have to lose
Ain’t about how fast I get there
Ain’t about what’s waitin’ on the other side
It’s the climb

Keep on movin’
Keep climbin’
Keep faith baby
It’s all about, it’s all about
The climb
Keep the faith, keep your faith, woah

jamelia-Superstar

People always talk about (ey oh ey oh ey oh)
All the things their all about (ey oh ey oh ey oh)

Write it on a piece of paper,

Got a feeling i’ll see you later.

There’s something bout this,
Lets keep it moving,
And if its good lets just get something cooking.
Coz i really wanna rock with you,
I’m feeling some connection to the things you do.
(you do, you do).

[Chorus:]
I dont know what it is,
That makes me feel like this,
I dont know who you are,
But you must be some kind of superstar,
Coz you got all eyes on you no matter where you are,
(you just make me wanna play)

Baby take a look around (ey oh ey oh ey oh)
Everybody’s getting down (ey oh ey oh ey oh)
Deal with all the problems later,
Bad boys on their best behaviour.

There’s something bout you,
Lets keep it moving,
And if it’s good lets just get something cooking,
Coz i really wanna rock with you,
I’m feeling some connection to the things you do,
(you do, you do).

I don’t know what it is,
That makes me feel like this,
I don’t know who you are,
But you must be some kind of superstar,
Coz you got all eyes on you no matter where you are,
(you just make me wanna play).

I like the way your movin’ (ey oh ey oh ey oh)
I just get into the groove and then (you just make me wanna play),
If you just put pen to paper (ey oh ey oh ey oh)
Got that feeling i’ll see you later.

Make your move, can we get a little closer,
You rock it just like you’re supposed to,
Hey boy i ain’t got nothing more to say,
Coz you just make me wanna play,

i don’t know what it is,
That makes me feel like this,
i don’t know,
Gotta be, gotta be a superstar,
All eyes on you

Hot Chelle Rae-Tonight Tonight

It’s been a really really messed up week
Seven days of torture, seven days of bitter
And my girlfriend went and cheated on me
She’s a California dime but it’s time for me to quit her

La la la, whatever, la la la, it doesn’t matter, la la la, oh well, la la la

We’re going at it tonight tonight
There’s a party on the rooftop top of the world
Tonight tonight and were dancing on the edge of the Hollywood sign
I don’t know if I’ll make it but watch how good I’ll fake it
Its all right, all right, tonight, tonight

I woke up with a strange tattoo
Not sure how I got it, not a dollar in my pocket
And it kinda looks just like you
Mixed with Zach Galifianakis

La la la, whatever, la la la, it doesn’t matter, la la la, oh well, la la la

We’re going at it tonight tonight
There’s a party on the rooftop top of the world
Tonight tonight and were dancing on the edge of the Hollywood sign
I don’t know if I’ll make it but watch how good I’ll fake it
Its all right, all right, tonight, tonight

You got me singing like
Woah, come on, ohh, it doesn’t matter, woah, everybody now, ohh

Just don’t stop let’s keep the beat pumpin’
Keep the beat up, lets drop the beat down
It’s my party dance if I want to
We can get crazy let it all out

Just don’t stop let’s keep the beat pumpin’
Keep the beat up, lets drop the beat down
It’s my party dance if I want to
We can get crazy let it all out

Its you and me and were runnin this town
And its me and you and were shakin the ground
And ain’t nobody gonna tell us to go cause this is our show

Everybody
Woah, come on, ohh, all you animals
Woah, let me hear you now, ohh

Tonight tonight there’s a party on the rooftop top of the world
Tonight tonight and were dancing on the edge of the Hollywood sign
I don’t know if I’ll make it but watch how good I’ll fake it
Its all right, all right, tonight, tonight
Its all right, all right, tonight, tonight
Yeah its all right, all right, tonight, tonight

Just singing like
Woah, come on, ohh, all you party people
Woah, all you singletons, ohh, even the white kids

Just don’t stop lets keep the beat pumpin’
Keep the beat up, lets drop the beat down
Its my party dance if I want to
We can get crazy let it all out

Just don’t stop lets keep the beat pumpin’
Keep the beat up, lets drop the beat down
Its my party dance if I want to
We can get crazy let it all out

Paramore-The only Exception

When I was younger I saw my daddy cry
and curse at the wind.
He broke his own heart and I watched
as he tried to reassemble it.

And my momma swore
that she would never let herself forget.
And that was the day that I promised
I’d never sing of love if it does not exist.

But darling,
You are the only exception.
You are the only exception.
You are the only exception.
You are the only exception.

Maybe I know somewhere
deep in my soul
that love never lasts.
And we’ve got to find other ways
to make it alone.
Or keep a straight face.
And I’ve always lived like this
keeping a comfortable distance.
And up until now I’ve sworn to myself
that I’m content with loneliness.

Because none of it was ever worth the risk.

Well you are the only exception.
You are the only exception.
You are the only exception.
You are the only exception.
You are the only exception.

I’ve got a tight grip on reality,
but I can’t let go of what’s in front of me here.
I know you’re leaving in the morning
when you wake up.
Leave me with some kind of proof it’s not a dream.

You are the only exception.

You are the only exception.

And I’m on my way to believing.
Oh, and I’m on my way to believing.

Italy Travel Tips

When ever you travel to different country its important to know few basic things about that country.It is very important for your safety and to ensure  your planned tour happens as per schedule

  • Italy offers a 3 to 7 days travel pass. It is basically a pre-paid travel pass which you can use to board any train through out Italy from any destination within the defined period.The biggest advantage is it helps you to keep your plan flexible. But there’s a catch:You have to pre-book a seat on the train that you intend to travel.The price and time to reserve a seat may vary from 10 euro to anything depending on the rush hours.Instead you can reserve a seat on a train and be relaxed.You can find more information on http://www.raileurope.co.uk/http://www.europeanrailguide.com/railpasses/
  • Italian do not speak in English or if they speak than those English speaking people are not so  common.So keep time to walk down to the nearest tourist information for any help. If possible take address and print out the tourist information cells available in the visiting city.This would save time and effort to get the right information you seek.
  • Arrive 20 mins before your travel time, as most of these cities have large rail station or bus station. To top it up people don’t communicate in English-hence you need to have time to enquiry than reach your train/bus.
  • Ensure you take print out from Google maps for direction to your booked hotels from airport/station/bus station from where you arrive.
  • But before you go to your train–validate that train ticket! Just before you board your train, find the yellow box like the one shown in the upper right and insert the end of your ticket. This prints the time and date of the first use of your ticket, and makes it valid for the journey. There are stiff fines for not validating your ticket. If you forget, try pleading that you’re just a dumb tourist. It has worked before, but it works less and less as time passes.
  • Once you find your train, just board it. You will probably have to show your ticket to a conductor once during your journey–so keep it where you can get to it. Usually there are racks above the seats for luggage. Sometimes there are dedicated shelves near the ends of each coach for your larger baggage.

Travel plan to Italy

Steeped in history and culture, featuring some of the world’s most important art and architecture, Italy is understandably a country at or near the top of many travelers’ lists. Travelling to Italy can be very exciting and there are lot of cities that you can visit. Italy is rich in history, culture, offers various food options to the tourist.The must cities to visit  as per my knowledge or research are :-

  • Pisa:-
              Pisa known for its leaning tower is a must see. Pisa now draws its fame from an architectural project gone terribly                      wrong: its iconic Leaning Tower. But the world-famous tower is only one of a trio of Romanesque splendours on the                green carpet of the Piazza dei Miracoli – a serious rival to Venice’s Piazza San Marco for the title ofItaly’s most                          memorable square. Pisa has a centuries-old tradition as a university town and swarms with students
  • Rome & Vatican (not to be considered in Italy or to be considered in Italy):-

    Rome is the capital of modern Italy. Rome is full of history everywhere you look. It has many ancient monuments, interesting medieval churches, beautiful fountains, museums, and Renaissance palaces. Modern Rome is a bustling and lively city and has some excellent restaurants and nightlife. The Vatican and St. Peter’s are also found in Rome.

  • Venice:-

    Venice is a unique city built on water in the middle of a lagoon. Venice is one of Italy’s most beautiful and romantic cities as well as one of the most popular for visitors to Italy. The heart of Venice is Piazza San Marco with its magnificent church. There are many museums, palaces, and churches to visit and wandering along Venice’s canals is interesting.

  • Verona:-

    Verona is known for the story of Romeo and Juliet and for its Roman Arena, the third largest in Italy and the venue for a top opera festival. Verona has a good medieval center, Roman remains, and an interesting castle complex. It’s the fourth most visited city in Italy and well worth a stop on a northern Italy travel itinerary.

    We diced to visit Pisa, Rome, Vatican city, Naples, Capri, Venice.Our travel plan was as below:-

    We took a print out of the above table and kept with both of us, in case if v got lost

    Date of journey From To Mode

    trans

    Time Details of travel Arrival time Direction
    8th June 2011 London Stan stead Pisa Flight 6:30 morning Boarding pass in hand. 9:45 morning in Pisa Its enough time to visit pisa, chappel and climb on pisa tower
    8th June 2011 Pisa Rome/

    Roma

    Train 3:00 pm  afternoon Intercity 511,Coach 9, Seats:-55,56 18.14/6:14 evening in Rome  
    10th june 2011 Rome Naples Train 6:45 am morning Eurostar9371, coach 9, seats:-55,56 8:26 morning in naples  We booked boat from Naples to capri
    10th june 2011 Naples Venezia/

    Venice

    Train 19.57 /(7.57) PM evening Coach 5, Seats:-105,106 5:26 morning in Venice  
    12 June 2011 Venezia/

    venice

    Luzern

    (Swiss)

    Train 5.20pm evening Class 2a, Seats:-65,66 23:41/11:41 PM in the night  

Up ↑